$995,000
for sale
No longer available 7/11/2017
576 ft²
$1,727 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Chelsea
Seller's agents
Compass
This home has been saved by 86 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011 | Brokerage Listing ID: 62b9032763f2a241b0b1a94d560fe61021f8016e
Common charges
$1,058/mo
Estimated payment
$6,583/mo
Taxes
$483/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
181 7th avenue. A boutique elevator, doorman Condominium located in the heart of Chelsea providing all the essentials one could ask for in a residence.
Upon entering this just-renovated, thoughtfully considered apartment, you'll immediately recognize the pin drop quiet and serene ambiance of the space. The well appointed kitchen is designed for fun and functionality as the breakfast bar welcomes an early morning coffee, or a place for guests to relax and socialize.
About the building
181 7th Avenue
181 7th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
45 units
15 stories
1987 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 42 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|