- ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
2.5 baths
Co-op
- Lenox Hill
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 2/16/2021
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $2,798,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 111 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Maintenance fees
$3,697/mo
Estimated payment
$17,968/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
No detail was overlooked during the meticulous renovation of this 3 bedroom / 2.5 bathroom residence. The expansive floor plan includes an elegant proper foyer, which opens to the spacious living room, dining room, and modern Kitchen. Apartment 15A features stunning oak flooring, through the wall air conditioning, and an abundance of customized storage throughout.
About the building
181 East 73rd Street
181 East 73rd Street, New York, NY 10021
116 units
19 stories
1958 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $197,000 (-6.6%) on 8/27/20
- Days on market: 178 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
2/16/2021 | $2,650,000 | Sold by Compass |
12/23/2020 | $2,798,000 | In contract |
8/27/2020 | $2,798,000 | Price decreased by 7% |
6/28/2020 | $2,995,000 | Listed by Compass |
4/30/2015 | $2,100,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Qat 72nd St | 0.16 miles |
6at 77th St | 0.19 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.28 miles |
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.52 miles |
Qat 86th St | 0.54 miles |