$443,000
for sale
No longer available 10/25/2022
- ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Co-op
- Sheepshead Bay
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 6 users.
Listing by ERNY LLC, Limited Liability Broker
Maintenance fees
$853/mo
Estimated payment
$3,130/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
Location Location Location ! ! !
Welcome to 1811 Ocean Parkway,
Call or text +1 917-702-5288
A luxurious 2 bedroom /1 full bath co-op. This apartment contains a great number of closets throughout, hardwood floors, large bedrooms and a kitchen with brand new quartz counter-tops and window.
Master bedroom can accommodate a king size bed. The secondary bedroom has room for a queen size bed.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
1811 Ocean Parkway
1811 Ocean Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11223
82 units
6 stories
1953 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price change: ↓ $2,000 (-0.4%) on 6/30/22
- Days on market: 117 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
10/25/2022 | $443,000 | No longer available |
6/30/2022 | $443,000 | Price decreased by 0% |
6/30/2022 | $445,000 | Listed by ERNY LLC |
Explore Sheepshead Bay
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Fat Kings Highway | 0.33 miles |
Fat Av P | 0.47 miles |
BQat Kings Highway | 0.52 miles |
Fat Av U | 0.65 miles |
BQat Av U | 0.65 miles |