$995,000
for sale
714 ft²
$1,393 per ft²
4 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Williamsburg
Resale
This home has been saved by 54 users.
Open House
Wed, May 13 (5–6 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 245 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$391/mo
Estimated payment
$5,438/mo
Taxes
$5/mo
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2036
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Entrance on 184 Grand St.
Own for the price of renting: 714 SF one-bedroom, one-bathroom condo with PARKING SPACE and extremely low monthlies in prime Williamsburg.
Residence features:
- Expansive layout with large kitchen + ample room for dining & living
- Southern & Eastern Exposure; quiet, facing back of building
- Large and open chef’s kitchen with island counter for bar seating
- Private parking space included; use it for your own vehicle or continue renting it out for $400/month.
About the building
186 Grand Street
186 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
9 units
4 stories
2008 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 22 days