$320,000
for sale
712 ft²
$449 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Bay Ridge
Resale
Listing by Remax Edge, Limited Liability Broker, 1812 Bath Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Maintenance fees
$1,091/mo
Estimated payment
$2,722/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to this bright and spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom co-op located in the desirable Flagg Court cooperative. Situated on the second floor, this home offers beautiful views of the landscaped courtyard and an abundance of natural light throughout. The apartment features a functional layout with an eat-in kitchen, classic parquet floors, and ample closet space.
About the building
190 72nd Street
190 72nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209
Complex:
190 72nd Street455 units
9 stories
1932 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 1 day
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/15/2026 | $320,000 | Listed by Remax Edge |
Explore Bay Ridge
Transit
| Location | Distance |