$775,000
for sale
1,178 ft²
$657 per ft²
2 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
House
- The Heights
Seller's agent
Christine Ayubi
Corcoran Sawyer Smith
This home has been saved by 9 users.
Open House
Sun, May 17 (2–4 PM ET)
Listing by Corcoran Sawyer Smith | MLS #: 260005886
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$3,927/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
No stairs plus private patio! Seller will offer a 1 year credit for a parking space of $2,000. Five new-construction condominium homes redefine modern living in the best location of Jersey City Heights. Each home showcases a refined aesthetic and carefully curated details. Chef-inspired kitchens feature expansive Taj Mahal quartz islands, premium LG stainless appliances with gas range, a Frigidaire wine cooler, and Sharp built-in microwave.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
192 Cambridge Avenue
192 Cambridge Avenue, Jersey City, NJ 07307
- units
- stories
- built
Property history
- Price Change: ↓ $14,000 (-1.8%) on 5/8/26
- Days on market: 166 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/8/2026 | $775,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
4/2/2026 | $789,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
4/2/2026 | $829,000 | Price increased by 5% |
3/5/2026 | $789,000 | Listed by Corcoran Sawyer Smith |
3/4/2026 | $789,000 | No longer available |
Explore The Heights
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
HBLRat 9th Street/Congress St | 0.4 miles |
HBLRat 2nd Street | 0.62 miles |
HBLRPATHat Hoboken Terminal | 1.38 miles |
HBLRat Lincoln Harbor | 1.43 miles |
PATHat Journal Square Station | 1.49 miles |