$729,000
for sale
1,008 ft²
$723 per ft²
6 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
House
- Marine Park
Resale
Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.
Benefits of a buyer’s agent:
Represents your needs
Negotiates the deal
Supports the closing process
Listing by Tracey Real Estate, Corporate Broker, 3619 Ave S, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$4,137/mo
Taxes
$391/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Marine Park! This beautiful 2 Bedroom home is ready for its new owner! Here in the heart of Marine Park. It is close to all; shopping, transportation and the Park! When entering this home you have a covered front porch, with the entrance to a large living room, dining room then to a full kitchen. There is a rear yard with 2 sheds for storage and a basement entrance. The top floor has 2 bedrooms, new full bath and lots of closets.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
No info on home features
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
1934 East 37th Street
1934 East 37th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11234
1 unit
2 stories
1925 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/20/2026 | $729,000 | Listed by Tracey Real Estate |