Skip Navigation

$5,200

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 11/17/2020

900 ft²

$69 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1.5 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 63 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 51a Hudson Street, New York, NY 10013

Unavailable

Rented on 11/17/2020

Days on market

91 days

Last price change

↓ $300 (-5.5%) on 9/24/20

About

Grand one bedroom with 1.5 baths featuring floor to ceiling windows, central AC, hardwood floors, high ceilings, excellent natural light with open eastern views of Tribeca's historic loft district. The Chefs kitchen is equipped with a Sub-zero, Viking stove, Bosch dishwasher, Lava stone counter tops and Birchwood cabinetry. The living room can easily accommodate a dinning area and sitting room.

About the building

200 Chambers Street

200 Chambers Street, New York, NY 10007

Condo building inTribeca

253 units

29 stories

2005 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

1/26/2021

$5,200

Rented by Corcoran

11/17/2020

$5,200

Temporarily off market

9/24/2020

$5,200

Price decreased by 5%

8/18/2020

$5,500

Listed by Corcoran

7/25/2021

$5,900

Rented by Corcoran

Past listing photos

Explore Tribeca

Transit

LocationDistance

123at Chambers St

0.16 miles

ACE23at Chambers St

0.24 miles

Eat World Trade Center

0.26 miles

Ferryat World Financial Center Ferry Landing

0.27 miles

1at WTC Cortlandt

0.32 miles

About Tribeca

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$1.95M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$6,995

Tribeca is an upscale neighborhood known for high-end real estate and well-heeled residents — a downtown haven for European cars and pedigreed dogs. It's also a truly gorgeous area that mixes glorious old cast-iron lofts, wide cobblestone streets, and dramatic new buildings. Decades ago, these lofts housed artists and squatters. But the bohemians have given way to cool-seekers with bigger bank accounts. Now, this neighborhood is among the most expensive places to live in the city. That hasn't cost the neighborhood much of its sophistication, though. Nightlife in Tribeca remains busy but refined, attracting a cosmopolitan crowd with an appreciation for the finer things in life.

Learn more about Tribeca

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.