1,260 ft²
$2,138 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Tribeca
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 6/18/2024
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $2,695,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 32 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 220 West 19th Street, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$1,491/mo
Estimated payment
$18,445/mo
Taxes
$1,590/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
Experience the epitome of luxury living in Tribeca with this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo boasting breathtaking west-facing river and city views! Experience the most picturesque sunsets. Bathed in natural light from expansive windows, this immaculate home exudes sophistication.But it's the sweeping water views that truly set this residence apart, offering a daily spectacle of the majestic Hudson River against the iconic city skyline.
About the building
200 Chambers Street
200 Chambers Street, New York, NY 10007
253 units
29 stories
2005 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
6 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 22 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/18/2024 | $2,695,000 | Sold by Corcoran |
4/25/2024 | $2,695,000 | In contract |
4/3/2024 | $2,695,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
5/22/2007 | $1,880,707 |