Skip Navigation

$3,600

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 7/13/2018

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Sotheby's International Realty

This home has been saved by 116 users.

Listing by Sotheby's International Realty, Corporate Broker, 220 5th Avenue,, New York, NY 10001 | Brokerage Listing ID: 01310076

Unavailable

No longer available on 7/13/2018

Days on market

143 days

Last price change

↑ $100 (+2.9%) on 5/17/18

About

No Broker Fee. This light suffused corner apartment has open south and east exposures. The kitchen is entirely brand new and the bath is also redone; both kitchen and bath have windows. Exceptional quiet as there is no direct street exposure. Remarkable for any New York apartment, there is 24 feet of closet storage including built-in cabinetry. Bedroom features a large balcony overlooking trees and the buildings garden.

About the building

200 East 69th Street

200 East 69th Street, New York, NY 10021

Condo building inLenox Hill

277 units

57 stories

1991 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

7/13/2018

$3,600

No longer available

5/17/2018

$3,600

Price increased by 3%

5/2/2018

$3,500

5/2/2018

$3,500

Price decreased by 7%

2/20/2018

$3,750

Listed by Sotheby's International Realty

Explore Lenox Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

Qat 72nd St

0.11 miles

6at 68th St–Hunter College

0.12 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.29 miles

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.41 miles

6at 77th St

0.44 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.