$8,000,000
for sale
3,096 ft²
$2,583 per ft²
8 rooms
4 beds
4.5 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Resale
This home has been saved by 6 users.
Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 1934 Broadway, New York, NY 10023
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$5,268/mo
Estimated payment
$52,534/mo
Taxes
$6,417/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Experience elevated Upper East Side living on the 18th Floor at 200 East 79th Street, a boutique full-service condominium perfectly positioned in the heart of Lenox Hill. This exceptional corner four-bedroom, four-and-a-half-bathroom residence spans over 3,000 square feet and offers the rare combination of grand scale, refined craftsmanship, luxurious amenities, and effortless access to the very best of Manhattan living.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
200 East 79th Street
200 East 79th Street, New York, NY 10075
45 units
19 stories
2014 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 0 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/18/2026 | $8,000,000 | Listed by Brown Harris Stevens |