View this home virtually
$4,500
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
800 ft²
$67 per ft²
3 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Three-family home
- Prospect Heights
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 1 Pierrepont Plz, Brooklyn, NY 11201
Available
6/1/2026
Days on market
Listed today
Last price change
No changes
About
On a quiet block, in the heart of Prospect Heights, sits this 2nd floor townhouse apartment. Featuring an open kitchen with dishwasher, a large and bright living room with angled windows and a side room for a home office or extra bed. The windows have original working pocket shutters and overlook leafy Prospect Place. The side room has a nice window, floor to ceiling closet and doors to the living room and the hallway.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
204 Prospect Place
204 Prospect Place, Brooklyn, NY 11238
3 units
3 stories
1931 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/11/2026 | $4,500 | Listed by Corcoran |
3/15/2023 | $3,700 | |
3/15/2023 | $3,700 | Price increased by 9% |
3/15/2023 | $3,400 | |
2/3/2023 | $3,400 |
Past listing photos
Explore Prospect Heights
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BQat 7th Av | 0.11 miles |
23at Grand Army Plaza | 0.17 miles |
23at Bergen St | 0.32 miles |
Cat Clinton & Washington Avs | 0.45 miles |
23at Eastern Parkway–Brooklyn Museum | 0.49 miles |
About Prospect Heights
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$1.5M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$4,615
Prospect Heights offers a vibrant mix of old and new Brooklyn. Often referred to as a fallback for people unable to afford Park Slope, the area has recently become known for its own unique personality - as well as its rising real estate value. The commercial strips of Vanderbilt and Washington Avenues offer a mix of bodegas and inveterate neighborhood standbys next to a new spate of hipster-centric bars and restaurants. Turn down any side street, however, and you can encounter gorgeous old brownstones surrounded by quiet greenery.
Learn more about Prospect HeightsSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.