$3,250,000
for sale
No longer available 5/15/2014
1,552 ft²
$2,094 per ft²
5 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 17 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 221 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY 10023 | Brokerage Listing ID: 2952949
Common charges
$2,584/mo
Estimated payment
$20,244/mo
Taxes
$1,190/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
SPECTACULAR LOFT-LIKE HOME! Spacious Living /Dining Room with 20 foot ceiling, 3 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, Balcony, Gas Fireplace, State-of-the-Art Kitchen with Viking stainless steel appliances, granite counters, SubZero refrigerator, Asko washer/dryer and more. The Brazilian hardwood floors create a stunning impression, coupled with the oversize floor-to- ceiling windows and sunflooded light from East, North and West exposures.
About the building
205 East 59th Street
205 East 59th Street, New York, NY 10022
42 units
25 stories
2003 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $250,000 (-7.1%) on 1/28/14
- Days on market: 176 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/15/2014 | $3,250,000 | No longer available |
5/15/2014 | $3,250,000 | No longer available |
1/28/2014 | $3,250,000 | Price decreased by 7% |
11/20/2013 | $3,500,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | under 500 feet |
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.22 miles |
EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St | 0.31 miles |
NRat 59th St | 0.38 miles |
EM6at 51st St | 0.42 miles |