$258,000
for sale
1,020 ft²
$252 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Co-op
- Pelham Parkway
Resale
Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.
Benefits of a buyer’s agent:
Represents your needs
Negotiates the deal
Supports the closing process
This home has been saved by 4 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 3544 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 | Brokerage Listing ID: 45043
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Maintenance fees
$1,195/mo
Estimated payment
$2,520/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome home to this beautifully renovated, TURN-KEY two-bedroom co-op in the highly sought-after Pelham Parkway section of the Bronx. Move-in ready apartment featuring newly refinished hardwood floors, modernized windowed kitchen and bath. Abundance of deep closet space throughout. Large windows frame peaceful, leafy green views, filling the expansive living area and generous bedrooms with natural light.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
2080 Barnes Avenue
2080 Barnes Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462
96 units
6 stories
1951 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits