View homes nearby
212-07 75th Avenue has no available units.
212-07 75th Avenue
212-07 75th Avenue, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364
270 units
6 stories
1952 built
See a problem with this building?Report it here
About
212-07 75th Avenue is a co-op building located in Oakland Gardens, NY. 212-07 75th Avenue was built in 1952 and has 6 stories and 270 units.
Facts
- Complex
- Windsor Park Bayside
- Development status
- Completed
- Building class
- D4Elevator Cooperative
- Documents and permits
- View documents and permits
Available units
No units available. Check back soon.
Unavailable sales
| Status | Floor plan | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/26 | #N1 | $399,000 | Sold (can't find government record) | 2 beds | 1 bath | 1,050 ft² | - |
| 01/16/26 | #1N | $390,000 | Sold (asking: $399,000; -2.26%) | 2 beds | 1 bath | 1,050 ft² | - |
| 01/07/26 | #2P | $240,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 12/12/25 | #4J | $360,000 | Sold (asking: $485,000; -25.77%) | 2 beds | 1 bath | 1,045 ft² | - |
| 11/03/25 | #1J | $315,000 | Sold (asking: $340,000; -7.35%) | 2 beds | 1 bath | 900 ft² | - |
| 10/28/25 | #3M | $225,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 09/08/25 | #5A | $260,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 08/19/25 | #1K | $260,000 | Recorded closing | 1 bed | 1 bath | 750 ft² | - |
| 08/19/25 | #2K | $288,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 02/18/25 | #6K | $251,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 12/11/24 | #2B | $285,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | 800 ft² | - |
| 11/20/24 | #3P | $270,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 11/01/24 | #1G | $255,000 | Recorded closing | 1 bed | 1 bath | 667 ft² | - |
| 10/25/24 | #3L | $185,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 09/09/24 | #6O | $243,000 | Recorded closing | 1 bed | 1 bath | 750 ft² | - |
| 09/05/24 | #3B | $270,000 | Recorded closing | Studio | 1 bath | - ft² | - |
| 08/06/24 | #6L | $282,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 07/30/24 | #6A | $215,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 06/26/24 | #4H | $362,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 05/01/24 | #2L | $250,000 | Recorded closing | 1 bed | 1 bath | - ft² | - |
| 02/06/24 | #4C | $238,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 01/23/24 | #1H | $358,999 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 12/19/23 | #3C | $235,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 12/15/23 | #1B | $235,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 12/04/23 | #1E | $312,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 11/15/23 | #4M | $198,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 11/01/23 | #6B | $225,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 08/16/23 | #6D | $250,000 | Recorded closing | 1 bed | 1+ baths | - ft² | - |
| 06/27/23 | #6L | $220,000 | Sold (asking: $224,888; -2.17%) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 750 ft² | - |
| 06/27/23 | #5G | $272,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 06/26/23 | #1L | $268,000 | Sold (asking: $279,000; -3.94%) | 1 bed | 1 bath | 800 ft² | - |
| 05/17/23 | #6C | $229,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 02/15/23 | #4L | $230,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 01/24/23 | #2E | $340,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 01/03/23 | #4P | $200,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 11/30/22 | #5J | $345,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 11/21/22 | #6J | $340,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 10/11/22 | #3B | $260,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 07/20/22 | #3N | $261,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 06/21/22 | #1F | $308,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 06/16/22 | #5K | $225,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 05/25/22 | #3J | $320,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 05/10/22 | #5C | $205,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 05/05/22 | #1K | $225,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 05/03/22 | #6A | $217,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 10/13/21 | #1C | $200,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 09/16/21 | #5M | $210,000 | Recorded closing | 1 bed | 1 bath | 700 ft² | - |
| 07/12/21 | #4P | $240,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 04/20/21 | #5B | $217,500 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 02/24/21 | #1M | $215,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 01/27/21 | #5O | $232,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 12/07/20 | #4E | $310,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 11/23/20 | #2N | $250,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 11/13/20 | #2G | $200,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 09/02/20 | #2F | $320,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 07/06/20 | #6F | $370,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 06/30/20 | #6B | $245,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 11/19/19 | #3K | $360,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 09/11/19 | #6E | $340,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 08/07/19 | #6H | $349,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 07/22/19 | #2M | $233,000 | Recorded closing | 1 bed | 1 bath | - ft² | - |
| 07/18/19 | #4L | $240,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 06/04/19 | #6J | $305,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 03/19/19 | #1E | $330,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 01/25/19 | #3P | $205,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 11/21/18 | #2L | $252,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 11/13/18 | #5B | $200,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 10/24/18 | #1C | $229,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 09/18/18 | #6P | $185,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 08/08/18 | #3M | $128,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 07/26/18 | #5H | $337,000 | Recorded closing | 2 beds | 1 bath | - ft² | - |
| 07/24/18 | #6M | $215,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 04/18/18 | #3O | $210,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 02/01/18 | #4K | $219,000 | Recorded closing | 1 bed | 1 bath | - ft² | - |
| 01/09/18 | #6O | $210,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 01/03/18 | #5B | $200,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 12/18/17 | #2A | $215,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 11/01/17 | #3J | $300,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | 900 ft² | - |
| 10/25/17 | #3O | $195,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 09/19/17 | #2K | $213,900 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 08/30/17 | #5O | $190,000 | Recorded closing | 1 bed | 1 bath | - ft² | - |
| 08/29/17 | #2B | $207,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 08/04/17 | #1P | $215,888 | No longer available on StreetEasy | 1 bed | 1 bath | - ft² | - |
| 01/18/17 | #5O | $190,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 01/03/17 | #3P | $185,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 12/22/16 | #4O | $181,500 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 11/18/16 | #1C | $157,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 10/26/16 | #1K | $198,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 10/19/16 | #2C | $159,000 | Recorded closing | 1 bed | 1 bath | 700 ft² | - |
| 09/29/16 | #4C | $158,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 06/29/16 | #1L | $175,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 02/25/16 | #6D | $175,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 01/19/16 | #3K | $170,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 11/12/15 | #2D | $165,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 10/27/15 | #2K | $173,800 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 09/30/15 | #5N | $178,000 | Recorded closing | 1 bed | 1 bath | 800 ft² | - |
| 09/28/15 | #1G | $165,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 07/21/15 | #2L | $173,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 07/01/15 | #2J | $235,000 | Sold (asking: $234,000; 0.43%) | 2 beds | 1 bath | - ft² | - |
| 03/19/15 | #2O | $165,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 03/18/15 | #1A | $165,000 | Recorded closing | 1 bed | 1 bath | 750 ft² | - |
| 02/10/15 | #2F | $234,500 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 11/25/14 | #2P | $165,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 09/29/14 | #1D | $167,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 08/29/14 | #5G | $165,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 08/28/14 | #6F | $232,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 07/31/14 | #5L | $235,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 07/17/14 | #6D | $165,000 | Sold (asking: $160,000; 3.13%) | 1 bed | 1 bath | - ft² | - |
| 06/17/14 | #4C | $150,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 12/13/13 | #1G | $165,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 11/25/13 | #2G | $165,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 10/30/13 | #3A | $162,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 10/30/13 | #3D | $165,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 10/09/13 | #2H | $225,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 10/03/13 | #5B | $165,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 08/14/13 | #6G | $160,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 07/01/13 | #2B | $165,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 05/08/13 | #1H | $225,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 04/07/13 | $234,000 | No longer available on StreetEasy | 2 beds | 1 bath | 900 ft² | - | |
| 03/04/13 | #1-0 | $160,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 03/08/12 | #6J | $240,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 12/07/11 | #3J | $240,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 10/04/11 | #6N | $165,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 06/24/10 | #4G | $152,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 12/14/09 | #4N | $186,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 10/16/09 | #4D | $165,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 02/03/09 | #2O | $160,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |
| 11/26/08 | #5H | $235,000 | Recorded closing | - | - baths | - ft² | - |