770 ft²
$655 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- East Harlem
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 12/2/2020
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $570,000
Seller's agents
Russell Glidewell
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Compass
This home has been saved by 123 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 505 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022
Common charges
$794/mo
Estimated payment
$4,814/mo
Taxes
$1,131/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to The Crown Condominium, located on second avenue of East Harlem one of the most fastest growing neighborhoods in terms of price and rental appreciation. This sun filled 2 bedroom – 2 baths is perked on the 7th floor has north facing exposure on one of the best lines in the building (A). The unit features an open kitchen floor plan that comes with granite countertops, maple wood cabinets, and stainless-steel GE profile appliances, hard wood floors throughout.
About the building
2132 2nd Avenue
2132 2nd Avenue, New York, NY 10029
31 units
9 stories
2006 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $29,999 (-5.0%) on 1/15/20
- Days on market: 136 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
12/2/2020 | $505,000 | Sold by Compass |
5/29/2020 | $570,000 | No longer available |
2/28/2020 | $570,000 | Temporarily off market |
1/15/2020 | $570,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
10/15/2019 | $599,999 | Listed by Compass |
Past listing photos
Explore East Harlem
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
6at 110th St | 0.24 miles |
6at 116th St | 0.38 miles |
6at 103rd St | 0.43 miles |
Qat 96th St | 0.72 miles |
6at 96th St | 0.73 miles |
About East Harlem
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$735K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$3,295
East Harlem has a wealth of mom-and-pop shops, a lively art scene, and is home to East River Plaza shopping mall known for its big-box stores, including Costco.
Learn more about East Harlem