1,400 ft²
$1,132 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Turtle Bay
Recorded sale
Sold on 2/24/2016
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,585,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 13 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 590 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 2293470
Common charges
$2,212/mo
Estimated payment
$12,213/mo
Taxes
$1,969/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Nestled in the heart of midtown this 1400 square foot split two bedroom, two bath at the Octavia a premiere full service luxury boutique CONDOMINIUM with only two apartments per floor gives you privacy and peaceful living.The clever floor plan creates an efficient flow from the formal entry foyer to the dining area/living room with a wall of windows and beautiful herringbone floors.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
216 East 47th St
216 East 47th Street, New York, NY 10017
47 units
32 stories
1985 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 12 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
2/24/2016 | $1,585,000 | Sold by Douglas Elliman |
2/25/2016 | $1,585,000 | No longer available |
12/23/2015 | $1,585,000 | In contract |