$1,275,000
for sale
Delisted 1/7/2024
1,400 ft²
$910 per ft²
6 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Turtle Bay
Resale
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 110 users.
Listing by Keller Williams NYC, Limited Liability Broker, 90 John Street, New York, NY 10038-3243
Common charges
$2,839/mo
Estimated payment
$12,608/mo
Taxes
$2,500/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
“Showing By Appointment Only” No walk-in please!
Please call/text listing Agents to schedule a showing.
As you enter the apartment, you're greeted by a spacious and bright living area with large windows that provide ample natural light and stunning views of the city skyline.
The open layout of the living room is perfect for entertaining and relaxation, and can easily accommodate multiple seating areas.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
216 East 47th St
216 East 47th Street, New York, NY 10017
47 units
32 stories
1985 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $25,000 (-1.9%) on 4/1/23
- Days on market: 442 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
1/7/2024 | $1,275,000 | Delisted by Keller Williams NYC |
4/1/2023 | $1,275,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
4/1/2023 | $1,300,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
4/1/2023 | $1,350,000 | Price increased by 6% |
10/22/2022 | $1,275,000 | Listed by Keller Williams NYC |
Past listing photos
Explore Turtle Bay
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
S4567at Grand Central–42nd St | 0.23 miles |
EM6at 51st St | 0.24 miles |
LIRRat Grand Central | 0.25 miles |
EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St | 0.31 miles |
EMat 5th Av–53rd St | 0.46 miles |