$4,000,000
for sale
No longer available 12/8/2014
1,897 ft²
$2,108 per ft²
5 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Condo
- Lincoln Square
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 3 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 1957451
Common charges
$1,815/mo
Estimated payment
$23,972/mo
Taxes
$1,887/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
The opportunity to live on the water has never been so easy seize! This elegant, truly one-of-a-kind home features full, breath-stealing views of the Hudson River. The 3 bedroom and 3 bathrooms mean that you will never run out of space. The highlights include a retreat for enjoying beautiful views, fully-equipped gourmet kitchen, custom built closets and storage solutions, gleaming hardwood floors, and copious amounts of sunlight.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
220 Riverside Boulevard
220 Riverside Boulevard, New York, NY 10069
1 unit
48 stories
2000 built
For sale
11 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 38 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
12/8/2014 | $4,000,000 | No longer available |