Skip Navigation

$1,395,000

for sale

Delisted 7/1/2025

1,920 ft²

$726 per ft²

7 rooms

4 beds

2 baths

Seller's agent

Licensed Real Estate Broker

InRock Realty

This home has been saved by 3 users.

Listing by InRock Realty, Real Estate Principal Office, 420 Doughty Boulevard Ste, Inwood, NY 11096-1357

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$8,095/mo

Taxes

$972/mo

Description

Spacious 1 Family 4 Bed / 2 Bath sun drenched home on an expansive 60 x 100 lot – Prime Location- with direct access to the bike path. Move-in or customize to make it your own.
This lovely home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and approximately 1,920 sq. ft. of interior living space not including the basement. The first floor offers a large living room with a fireplace, formal dining area, a sunroom, kitchen, full bath, and two bedrooms.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

220-22 77th Avenue

220-22 77th Avenue, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364

Single-family house in Oakland Gardens

1 unit

1 story

1945 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 20 days
DatePriceEvent

7/1/2025

$1,395,000

Delisted by InRock Realty

6/11/2025

$1,395,000

Listed by InRock Realty