Skip Navigation

$2,925

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 3/24/2017

494 ft²

$71 per ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Greystar

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 14 users.

Listing by Greystar | Brokerage Listing ID: 1343728

Unavailable

Rented on 3/24/2017

Days on market

98 days

Last price change

↑ $85 (+3.0%) on 2/27/17

About

Renoir House provides the quintessential New York City rental experience. Residents indulge in newly redesigned apartments with modern kitchens, baths and barnwood-style flooring. Renovated lobby, corridors and elevators paint a perfect picture of luxury living. These are beautifully appointed, no-fee apartments in the coveted Upper East Side neighborhood a classic New York combination.

About the building

225 East 63rd Street

225 East 63rd Street, New York, NY 10065

Rental building inLenox Hill

152 units

14 stories

1962 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

3/24/2017

$2,925

Rented by Greystar

2/27/2017

$2,925

Price increased by 3%

2/6/2017

$2,840

Price decreased by 4%

1/30/2017

$2,945

Price decreased by 0%

1/9/2017

$2,955

Price decreased by 7%

Past listing photos

Explore Lenox Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.17 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.17 miles

6at 68th St–Hunter College

0.27 miles

Qat 72nd St

0.29 miles

NRat 59th St

0.46 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.