Skip Navigation

$890,000

for sale

No longer available 6/22/2023

698 ft²

$1,275 per ft²

1 room

1 bed

1 bath

Kukreja Realty & Insurance Services LLC

This home has been saved by 55 users.

Listing by Kukreja Realty & Insurance Services LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 20 West Street Ste, New York, NY 10004

Common charges

$794/mo

Estimated payment

$6,293/mo

Taxes

$989/mo

Description

SPONSOR UNIT - 225 Rector Place Unit 5R is a newly renovated one-bedroom sponsor unit, making it the perfect move-in-ready home. Completely gut renovated, the open floor plan unit has hardwood flooring, stainless steel appliances, and custom closets. This unit is also one of the very few that comes equipped with an in-unit washer and dryer, for added convenience.