Skip Navigation

$2,800

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

SERHANT.

Listing by SERHANT., Limited Liability Broker, 372 West Broadway, New York, NY 10012

Available

Available now

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

No changes

About

Renovated one bedroom home, only a 15 minute walk to Prospect Park!
This well laid out true one bedroom has hardwood floors throughout the unit as well as great natural light. The kitchen has a window and full sized appliances. Both the kitchen and bathroom have been renovated.

Heat and hot water included.

This home is in vibrant Flatbush, close to many shops, restaurants, and only a 15 minute walk to beautiful Prospect Park.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

  • Hardwood floors

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

2251 Church Avenue

2251 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11226

Mixed-use building in Flatbush

4 units

3 stories

1931 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/17/2026

$2,800

Listed by SERHANT.

4/1/2024

$2,400

Rented by The Galatz Group

3/30/2024

$2,400

In contract

3/17/2024

$2,400

Price decreased by 11%

3/2/2024

$2,700

Listed by The Galatz Group

Past listing photos

Explore Flatbush

Transit

LocationDistance

BQat Church Av

0.3 miles

25at Church Av

0.38 miles

BQat Parkside Av

0.39 miles

25at Winthrop St

0.52 miles

25at Beverly Rd

0.57 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.