$1,288,000
for sale
1,667 ft²
$772 per ft²
17 rooms
7 beds
5 baths
Two-family home
- Crown Heights
Resale
This home has been saved by 6 users.
Listing by Skylux Realty, Inc, Real Estate Principal Office, 55 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$6,527/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to 2284 Atlantic Ave — a fully renovated 2-family brick townhouse offering strong income potential. Each unit features updated kitchens, modern bathrooms, and move-in ready interiors. The property includes a finished basement with separate entrance, providing additional flexible space. Conveniently located near the A/C/J/Z subway lines at Broadway Junction, with easy access to transportation, shopping, and dining.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
No info on home features
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
2284 Atlantic Avenue
2284 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11233
2 units
4 stories
2005 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $40,000 (-3.0%) on 4/21/26
- Days on market: 25 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/21/2026 | $1,288,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
4/17/2026 | $1,328,000 | Listed by Skylux Realty, Inc |
Explore Crown Heights
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
ACat Rockaway Av | 0.18 miles |
ACJLat Broadway Junction–East New York | 0.34 miles |
LIRRat East New York | 0.36 miles |
Lat Atlantic Av | 0.37 miles |
Lat Bushwick Av | 0.5 miles |
About Crown Heights
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
7 beds
$2.25M
Crown Heights has a lot going on. From the chaotic, commercial avenues of Nostrand and Utica to the wide, tree-lined esplanades of Eastern Parkway, the streets are always filled with locals shopping, catching up on the corner, and keeping tabs on neighbors. Walk down any of these streets and you're likely to find music playing from idling cars and bright Caribbean flags hanging from windows of apartment buildings. Every Labor Day, Crown Heights hosts the West Indian Day Parade, one of the city's largest annual street festivals which draws thousands of people from around the city and the world. The mix of people in such close proximity makes Crown Heights a fascinating microcosm of New York City. Living here, you'll be surrounded by a community with deep roots and rich heritage.
Learn more about Crown Heights