689 ft²
$638 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Ditmars-Steinway
Resale
recorded sale
Sold on 5/13/2025
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $439,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 3 users.
Listing by Papp Realty, Corporate Broker, 25-74 36th Street, Astoria, NY 11103
Common charges
$561/mo
Estimated payment
$3,024/mo
Taxes
$238/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Great condition one bedroom condominium for sale in Astoria Heights - Upper Ditmars at 2nd floor, corner unit.
The apartment features new hardwood floors, tons of sunlight faces the street and the avenue with an amazing layout.
Very spacious living room, large bedroom fits a king size bed, and closets.
The apartment features high ceilings, and crown moldings.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Dishwasher
Hardwood floors
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
22-02 76th Street
22-02 76th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11370
- units
- stories
- built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 12 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/13/2025 | $440,000 | Sold by Papp Realty |
4/6/2025 | $439,000 | In contract |
3/25/2025 | $439,000 | Listed by Papp Realty |
12/4/2017 | $375,000 | |
10/12/2017 | $389,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Ditmars-Steinway
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
NWat Astoria–Ditmars Blvd | 1.08 miles |
MRat Northern Blvd | 1.18 miles |