Skip Navigation

$5,300

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

1,250 ft²

$50 per ft²

8 rooms

4 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

About

Renovated 3 years ago, entire first floor and the lower floor as duplex in the heart of Astoria. Brand new Kitchen, stainless steel appliance. One brand new bath, one updated bath, nice private fenced back yard. Near restaurants and shops. Very close to Astoria Blvd N, W. train station. Nice area. Heat/Hot water, gas and electricity included, please text or call

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

  • Hardwood floors

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

22-19 27th Street

22-19 27th Street, Astoria, NY 11105

Two-family house in Ditmars-Steinway

2 units

2 stories

1920 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/13/2026

$5,300

Listed by Owner

10/25/2024

$3,900

Delisted by Sterling Realty Solution Inc

10/25/2024

$3,900

Price increased by 9%

10/21/2024

$3,590

Listed by Sterling Realty Solution Inc

10/2/2022

$4,290

Rented by Halvatzis Realty

Past listing photos

Explore Ditmars-Steinway

Transit

LocationDistance

NWat Astoria–Ditmars Blvd

0.16 miles

NWat Astoria Blvd

0.47 miles

NWat 30th Av

0.82 miles

NWat Broadway

1.21 miles

Ferryat Astoria Ferry Landing

1.21 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.