Skip Navigation

$1,575,000

for sale

1,404 ft²

$1,121 per ft²

8 rooms

3 beds

3.5 baths

This home has been saved by 12 users.

Listing by Century 21 Melanie Kishk Realty, Limited Liability Broker, 496 Avenue P, Brooklyn, NY 11223

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$8,881/mo

Taxes

$900/mo

Tax abatement

No info

About

Seller’s agent

/

Lauren Avital

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Century 21 Melanie Kishk Realty

Description

Welcome to 2318 Avenue K – A Stunning Detached Home with Private Driveway

Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy in this beautifully maintained fully detached home, set on a 30 x 100 lot in a desirable neighborhood. Featuring a private driveway, this home offers both convenience and curb appeal.

Inside, you’ll find 3 generously sized bedrooms and 3.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

2318 Avenue K

2318 Avenue K, Brooklyn, NY 11210

Single-family house in Midwood

1 unit

2 stories

1925 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $24,999 (-1.6%) on 4/20/26
  • Days on market: 147 days
DatePriceEvent

4/20/2026

$1,575,000

Price decreased by 2%

12/16/2025

$1,599,999

Listed by Century 21 Melanie Kishk Realty

Explore Midwood

Transit

LocationDistance

BQat Av J

0.46 miles

BQat Av M

0.53 miles

25at Flatbush Av–Brooklyn College

0.63 miles

BQat Av H

0.65 miles

BQat Newkirk Av

0.97 miles