Skip Navigation

$3,148,000

for sale

Delisted 11/15/2013

1,500 ft²

$2,098 per ft²

6 rooms

4 beds

2 baths

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Living New York

Listing by Living New York, Limited Liability Broker, 225 West 35th Street Ste, New York, NY 10001 | Brokerage Listing ID: 79396

Common charges

$598/mo

Estimated payment

$17,783/mo

Taxes

$1,232/mo

Description

Rare Triplex Opportunity In The Heart of Chelsea for 2 unique and charming spaces !Feels like a Mini Townhouse! 2 Adjacent 2 bed Triplex CONDOS with private rooftops asking $1,499,000 and $1,649,000 separately or Combine for $3,148,000Apartments B and C consist of the front and rear of the top 3 floors of a charming renovated boutique Chelsea walk-up (1 flight up)!Your client can own 2 of the 3...

About the building

237 West 19th Street

237 West 19th Street, New York, NY 10011

Condo building inChelsea

3 units

3 stories

1900 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 1 day
DatePriceEvent

4/26/2016

$3,148,000

Delisted by Living New York

11/15/2013

$3,148,000

No longer available

11/14/2013

$3,148,000

Listed by Living New York