$1,375,000
for sale
1,344 ft²
$1,023 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
House
- Ditmars-Steinway
Resale
Listing by Modern Spaces, Limited Liability Broker, 29 20 A 23rd Avenue, Astoria, NY 11105
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$7,622/mo
Taxes
$654/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
JUST LISTED — Move-In Ready 1-Family Home in Astoria’s most desirable pockets.
Tucked away on a quiet, tree-lined block near the park, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect mix of neighborhood charm and city convenience. Located close to everything Astoria is known for—restaurants, cafés, shopping, transportation, and local favorites—while still giving you the peace and privacy of a true residential feel.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
23-25 24th Street
23-25 24th Street, Astoria, NY 11105
1 unit
2 stories
1920 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/12/2026 | $1,375,000 | Listed by Modern Spaces |
Explore Ditmars-Steinway
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
NWat Astoria–Ditmars Blvd | 0.31 miles |