Skip Navigation

$3,495

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 7/15/2023

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

MNS

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

MNS

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 44 users.

Listing by MNS, Limited Liability Broker, 40 North 6th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249

Unavailable

Rented on 7/15/2023

Days on market

70 days

Last price change

↓ $405 (-10.4%) on 6/23/23

About

*Beautiful One Bedroom with MASSIVE private outdoor space Available Now!*

This one-bedroom home is graced with a private backyard that is almost 1,000 sf. Indoor/outdoor living at its finest, tour it today. Welcome to 24 Fayette – this newly built boutique condominium is a charming addition to Brooklyn’s Bushwick neighborhood.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

24 Fayette Street

24 Fayette Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206

Condo building inBushwick

7 units

5 stories

2022 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

7/15/2023

$3,495

Rented by MNS

7/7/2023

$3,495

In contract

6/23/2023

$3,495

Price decreased by 10%

5/23/2023

$3,900

Price decreased by 3%

4/28/2023

$4,000

Listed by MNS

Past listing photos

Explore Bushwick

Transit

LocationDistance

JMat Flushing Av

0.11 miles

JMZat Myrtle Av

0.32 miles

Lat Montrose Av

0.51 miles

JMat Lorimer St

0.53 miles

Gat Flushing Av

0.54 miles

About Bushwick

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$600K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$3,200

Bushwick has seen a lot of change over the years. In the early 1900s, it was known for its thriving distilleries and breweries. After those industries declined, it experienced a long period of blight through the 1970s and 1980s. Now the neighborhood is seeing a renaissance, as artists pushed out of Williamsburg and elsewhere move in and raise property values. Bushwick offers unconventional living spaces: The housing market is full of converted lofts in old factories, sometimes with great access to outdoor space.

Learn more about Bushwick

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.