$1,499,000
for sale
3,100 ft²
$483 per ft²
7 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
House
- Homecrest
Resale
Listing by R Z A Corp, Corporate Broker, 2117 Avenue T, Brooklyn, NY 11229
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$8,164/mo
Taxes
$525/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Detached one family house on a 30 X 100 lot , a beautiful and quiet tree lined street . the house consist of three bedrooms three full bathroom , formal dining room and living room , finished basement , wood floors private driveway two car garage , large fenced in back yard must see .
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
No info on home features
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
2403 East 21st Street
2403 East 21st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11229
1 unit
2 stories
1920 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/17/2026 | $1,499,000 | Listed by R Z A Corp |
Explore Homecrest
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BQat Neck Rd | 0.33 miles |
BQat Av U | 0.5 miles |
BQat Sheepshead Bay | 0.53 miles |
BQat Kings Highway | 1.09 miles |
BQat Brighton Beach | 1.24 miles |