1,142 ft²
$1,379 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Condo
- Lower East Side
Recorded sale
Sold on 10/27/2015
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,575,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 112 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 524 Broadway, New York, NY 10012 | Brokerage Listing ID: 3466249
Common charges
$444/mo
Estimated payment
$9,309/mo
Taxes
$884/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
Located on the Northern edge of the Lower East Side and bordering the East Village, this fabulous loft-like condominium is a rare offering. This lovely home has been taken back to the original 1904 brick with 15 walnut encased windows, high ceilings and elegant hardwood floors. The four exposures, especially the bright East-facing sky lends itself to create a spacious living area.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
No info on home features
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
241 Eldridge Street
241 Eldridge Street, New York, NY 10002
10 units
6 stories
1900 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 83 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
10/27/2015 | $1,575,000 | Sold by Corcoran |
10/29/2015 | $1,575,000 | No longer available |
9/1/2015 | $1,575,000 | In contract |
8/24/2015 | $1,575,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
8/19/2015 | $1,575,000 | In contract |
Past listing photos
Explore Lower East Side