$3,600,000
for sale
Delisted 5/5/2024
1,722 ft²
$2,090 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
3.5 baths
Condo
- NoMad
Resale
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 17 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 220 West 19th Street, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$3,049/mo
Estimated payment
$24,403/mo
Taxes
$3,111/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome home to a stunning turn-key three bedroom, three and a half bathroom loft style condominium in the center of Manhattan's Downtown NoMad neighborhood. The lofty, flexible and open floorplan is ideal for any home owner.
Enter through the spacious foyer which is large enough for a bench, shoe storage and coat rack. The entryway offers easy access to the apartment's powder room for guests.
About the building
241 Fifth
241 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10016
46 units
20 stories
2012 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 54 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/5/2024 | $3,600,000 | Delisted by Corcoran |
3/12/2024 | $3,600,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
8/15/2017 | $3,125,000 | |