Skip Navigation

$3,495

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 4/13/2024

- ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Metropolitan Realty

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Metropolitan Realty

This home has been saved by 8 users.

Listing by Metropolitan Realty, Tradename Broker, 131 7th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215

Unavailable

No longer available on 4/13/2024

Days on market

3 days

Last price change

↓ $100 (-2.8%) on 4/12/24

About

Located in the Heart of the city, this 2 Bedroom has dishwasher, hardwood floors, separate kitchen and microwave.
This is coop building is located near the United nations. Close to Grand central terminal. Live-in super. Nice size bedrooms & plenty of closet space.

Features:
No Coop board approval process.

2 Blocks away from Peter Detmold Park

Each Bedroom can fit a queen size bed and night stands

About the building

246 East 51st Street

246 East 51st Street, New York, NY 10022

Co-op building in Turtle Bay

21 units

6 stories

1926 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

7/13/2024

$3,495

No longer available

4/13/2024

$3,495

Temporarily off market

4/12/2024

$3,495

Price decreased by 3%

4/12/2024

$3,595

Price decreased by 3%

4/11/2024

$3,695

Price decreased by 3%

Past listing photos

Explore Turtle Bay

Transit

LocationDistance

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.14 miles

EM6at 51st St

0.18 miles

LIRRat Grand Central

0.35 miles

EMat 5th Av–53rd St

0.39 miles

S4567at Grand Central–42nd St

0.43 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.