Skip Navigation

$33,995,000

for sale

No longer available 12/8/2015

4,743 ft²

$7,167 per ft²

7 rooms

5 beds

6+ baths

Seller's agents

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Sotheby's International Realty

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Sotheby's International Realty

This home has been saved by 11 users.

Listing by Sotheby's International Realty, Corporate Broker, 650 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 00110192A

Common charges

$10,400/mo

Estimated payment

$189,673/mo

Taxes

$7,000/mo

A Rare Offering.

An opportunity to acquire approximately 4,743 square feet located on a Penthouse floor at The Residences at The Mandarin Oriental, New York.

This magnificent space is currently two apartments that can easily be combine to create a grand home.

The apartment is on a semi-private landing with one other residence and has soaring ceilings and 180-degree views of Central Park as well as unparalleled jet liner views of the entire city including the Statue of Liberty.

About the building

25 and 80 Columbus

25 Columbus Circle, New York, NY 10019

Condo building inLincoln Square

135 units

56 stories

- built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $2,005,000 (-5.6%) on 11/2/15
  • Days on market: 181 days
DatePriceEvent

12/8/2015

$33,995,000

No longer available

11/2/2015

$33,995,000

Price decreased by 6%

6/10/2015

$36,000,000

Listed by Sotheby's International Realty

Explore Lincoln Square

Transit

LocationDistance

ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle

under 500 feet

NRWat 57th St–7th Av

0.2 miles

BDEat 7th Av

0.33 miles

1at 66th St–Lincoln Center

0.36 miles

Fat 57th St

0.37 miles

About Lincoln Square

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

5 beds

$11.6M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

5 beds

$49,500

Named after and defined by the Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Lincoln Square is home to the New York Philharmonic, the New York City Ballet and the Metropolitan Opera, among many other cultural institutions. The neighborhood blends the prewar architecture and and style of the Upper West Side with modern, tall residential buildings. Great subway access at Columbus Circle and proximity to Midtown make this neighborhood popular with those looking to be in the center of it all.

Learn more about Lincoln Square