2,190 ft²
$1,127 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Beekman
Recorded sale
Sold on 8/23/2019
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $3,795,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 24 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 220 West 19th Street, New York, NY 10011 | Brokerage Listing ID: 5514646
Common charges
$3,995/mo
Estimated payment
$28,953/mo
Taxes
$3,323/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Magnificent three bedroom condominium offering on prestigious tree-lined Beekman Place. This coveted double-wide parlor floor residence showcases nearly 11ft ceilings complimented by stunning solid oak herring bone floors, stately crown moldings and custom built shutters throughout . A spectacular light filled place to entertain with an expansive living room that flows brilliantly into the distinguished dining area.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
25 Beekman Place
25 Beekman Place, New York, NY 10022
6 units
6 stories
1900 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $204,000 (-5.1%) on 10/5/18
- Days on market: 148 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/23/2019 | $2,470,000 | Sold by Corcoran |
12/14/2018 | $3,795,000 | No longer available |
10/5/2018 | $3,795,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
7/19/2018 | $3,999,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
3/13/2009 | $3,325,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Beekman
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St | 0.38 miles |
EM6at 51st St | 0.45 miles |
S4567at Grand Central–42nd St | 0.58 miles |
LIRRat Grand Central | 0.59 miles |
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | 0.6 miles |