$899,000
for sale
675 ft²
$1,331 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Hybrid
- Two Bridges
Resale
Open House
Sun, May 17 (1–3 PM ET)
Listing by B Square Realty, Corporate Broker, 136-20 38th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355 | Brokerage Listing ID: 10311207854
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$783/mo
Estimated payment
$6,332/mo
Taxes
$993/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Fully Renovated 1-Bedroom Condo in Prime Downtown Manhattan Location
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Chinatown / Two Bridges neighborhood of Downtown Manhattan, near East Broadway and Market Street.
This bright and spacious residence features high ceilings, an open-concept layout, and a modern kitchen designed for both comfort and entertaining.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
25 Market Street
25 Market Street, New York, NY 10002
74 units
15 stories
1989 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/12/2026 | $899,000 | Listed by B Square Realty |