Skip Navigation

$4,600

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 7/27/2020

850 ft²

$64 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Compass

Marilyn Attard

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Compass

This home has been saved by 58 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011

Unavailable

Rented on 7/27/2020

Days on market

43 days

Last price change

↓ $250 (-5.2%) on 6/30/20

About

NEW EXCLUSIVE and available for showings. Classic Art Deco Living! Extra large 1 bedroom in the beautiful 25 Minetta Lane co-op. This bright and airy corner unit has a windowed dining alcove, gracious entry foyer, too many closets, extra large livingroom and windowed kitchen and bath. This is a great unit and unique for the rental market. Finally, an apartment that fits all of your furniture, tchotchkes, and clothes.

About the building

25 Minetta Lane

25 Minetta Lane, New York, NY 10012

Co-op building inGreenwich Village

63 units

6 stories

1940 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

7/27/2020

$4,600

Rented by Compass

7/21/2020

$4,600

In contract

6/30/2020

$4,600

Price decreased by 5%

6/8/2020

$4,850

Listed by Compass

4/15/2015

$4,500

No longer available

Past listing photos

Explore Greenwich Village

Transit

LocationDistance

ABCDEFMat West 4th St

under 500 feet

1at Houston St

0.22 miles

1at Christopher St–Sheridan Sq

0.23 miles

PATHat 9th Street Station

0.31 miles

CEat Spring St

0.31 miles

About Greenwich Village

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$1.35M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$5,500

Greenwich Village perfectly combines a bit of the East Village's glorified grunge with a bit of the West Village's tony charm. The birthplace of the beatnik movement and home to NYU, the neighborhood offers something for all its eclectic residents. You'll find new restaurants, indie movie theaters and comedy clubs around the corner from quiet blocks full of big brownstones and well-kept window boxes. Whether it's a 24-hour falafel joint, a dark downstairs bar, or upscale furniture shops, the neighborhood appeals to anyone who relishes the culture, history and activity of the city.

Learn more about Greenwich Village

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.