Skip Navigation

$2,650

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

300 ft²

$106 per ft²

1 room

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Compass

This home has been saved by 96 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011

Available

6/1/2026

Days on market

22 days

Last price change

↓ $25 (-0.9%) on 4/23/26

About

Furnished bright studio available for 6-12 months sublet starting June 1.
The apartment is on the 5th floor (top) of a small walk-up building, smartly designed for comfortable living.
Perfect for someone looking for a clean, functional, and well-situated home base in the city.
Offered furnished only, you bring your own essentials.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

25 Pell Street

25 Pell Street, New York, NY 10013

Rental building in Chinatown

14 units

6 stories

1915 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

4/23/2026

$2,650

Price decreased by 1%

4/20/2026

$2,675

Listed by Compass

9/13/2025

$2,495

Rented by Compass

8/24/2025

$2,495

Temporarily off market

8/20/2025

$2,495

Listed by Compass

Past listing photos

Explore Chinatown

Transit

LocationDistance

JNQRWZ6at Canal St

0.23 miles

JZ456at Chambers St

0.26 miles

JZ456at Brooklyn Bridge–City Hall

0.28 miles

BDat Grand St

0.34 miles

Fat East Broadway

0.42 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.