$65,000,000
for sale
12,000 ft²
$5,416 per ft²
24 rooms
8 beds
8.5 baths
House
- Upper West Side
Resale
This home has been saved by 4 users.
Listing by Nest Seekers International, Limited Liability Broker
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$383,090/mo
Taxes
$12,522/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
A Landmark Beaux-Arts Mansion on Riverside Drive Perfectly positioned on a prominent corner overlooking the Hudson River, 25 Riverside Drive is a rare, free‐standing 30‐foot‐wide mansion offering unmatched privacy, protected water views, and direct access to Riverside Park. This grand residence has been meticulously restored, blending its historic Beaux‐Arts architecture with sophisticated modern design.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
25 Riverside Drive
25 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10023
1 unit
5 stories
1910 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/11/2026 | $65,000,000 | Listed by Nest Seekers International |