- ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 3/8/2023
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,299,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 37 users.
Listing by Carol E Levy, Individual Broker, 211 Central Park West, New York, NY 10024
Common charges
$1,072/mo
Estimated payment
$9,250/mo
Taxes
$772/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
THE RESIDENCE
This is it! Your search for an incomparably exquisite and incredibly affordable two-bedroom condominium stops here. Upon entering this impeccably renovated south-facing home, you will fall in love with the oversized foyer that is fabulous and functional. The enormous 23 foot sun-filled living room has panoramic city views from new picture windows and accommodates large scale furniture -- perfect for glamorous entertaining.
About the building
250 East 65th Street
250 East 65th Street, New York, NY 10065
88 units
14 stories
1963 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $50,000 (-3.7%) on 1/14/23
- Days on market: 106 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/8/2023 | $1,275,000 | Sold by Carol E Levy |
2/12/2023 | $1,299,000 | In contract |
1/14/2023 | $1,299,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
1/10/2023 | $1,349,000 | Price decreased by 10% |
10/29/2022 | $1,495,000 | Listed by Carol E Levy |
Past listing photos
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Qat 72nd St | 0.22 miles |
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.23 miles |
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | 0.24 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.26 miles |
NRat 59th St | 0.53 miles |