View this home virtually
2,328 ft²
$1,886 per ft²
7 rooms
4 beds
3.5 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 7/16/2021
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $4,595,000
Seller's agents
Cristina Puron Moran
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Compass
This home has been saved by 136 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 10 East 53rd Street, New York, NY 10022
Common charges
$3,000/mo
Estimated payment
$29,811/mo
Taxes
$3,525/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
Please reach out to us to schedule a private showing. A must view! 3D Virtual Tour available upon request!
This breathtaking and spacious 4 bed, 3.5 bath home at The Casa 74 – a sublime, luxury full service condominium – offers phenomenal views from every room with southern, western, northern and eastern exposures.
About the building
255 East 74th Street
255 East 74th Street, New York, NY 10021
87 units
31 stories
2008 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $300,000 (-6.1%) on 1/9/21
- Days on market: 333 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
7/16/2021 | $4,392,000 | Sold by Compass |
4/10/2021 | $4,595,000 | In contract |
1/9/2021 | $4,595,000 | Price decreased by 6% |
10/19/2020 | $4,895,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
5/12/2020 | $4,995,000 | Listed by Compass |
Past listing photos
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Qat 72nd St | 0.11 miles |
6at 77th St | 0.25 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.37 miles |
Qat 86th St | 0.48 miles |
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.59 miles |