View this home virtually
$5,750
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
- ft²
1 room
1 bed
1 bath
Rental unit
- East Williamsburg
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
Listing by Outlive, Real Estate Principal Office, 1540 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237
Available
6/1/2026
Days on market
Listed today
Last price change
No changes
About
Oversized One Bedroom loft with large alcove rooms in a converted industrial building at 255 McKibbin Street. This home has stunning finishes, high-end appliances, and an incredible amount of natural light.
The kitchen and bathroom are fully renovated with a stainless steel 5-burner gas range, stainless steel dishwasher, quartz countertops, and large slab black marble floor tile with beautiful veining.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
255 Mc Kibbin Street
255 Mc Kibbin Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206
59 units
4 stories
1931 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/13/2026 | $5,750 | Listed by Outlive |
7/17/2024 | $4,500 | |
4/17/2024 | $4,500 | |
4/17/2024 | $4,500 | Price increased by 125% |
4/17/2024 | $2,000 | Price decreased by 56% |
Explore East Williamsburg
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Lat Montrose Av | 0.18 miles |
Lat Morgan Av | 0.28 miles |
JMat Flushing Av | 0.42 miles |
Lat Grand St | 0.44 miles |
JMat Lorimer St | 0.58 miles |