Skip Navigation

$688,888

for sale

907 ft²

$759 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.

Benefits of a buyer’s agent:

Represents your needs

Negotiates the deal

Supports the closing process

This home has been saved by 3 users.

Listing by Superior Realty Service, Limited Liability Broker, 139 Oxford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235

Common charges

$848/mo

Estimated payment

$5,434/mo

Taxes

$606/mo

Description

Amazing ultramodern 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom condo with a huge privet deck, storage room and parking for 1 car. Only 1 minute walk to Sheepshead Bay subway station B & Q trains and buses. It's very close to supermarket "Stop and Shop", Portokali supermarket and other stores, restaurants and schools. The condo has lots of storage space including a large shed on the deck, privet storage room and walk-in closet in the bedroom.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

2570 East 17th Street

2570 East 17th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235

Hybrid building in Sheepshead Bay

16 units

7 stories

2005 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $8,888 (+1.3%) on 5/6/26
  • Days on market: 76 days
DatePriceEvent

5/6/2026

$688,888

Price increased by 1%

4/21/2026

$680,000

Price decreased by 1%

4/8/2026

$688,000

Price decreased by 0%

3/26/2026

$688,888

Price decreased by 2%

3/7/2026

$700,000

Listed by Superior Realty Service

Past listing photos

Explore Sheepshead Bay

Transit

LocationDistance

BQat Sheepshead Bay

0.11 miles

BQat Neck Rd

0.47 miles

BQat Av U

0.75 miles

BQat Brighton Beach

0.82 miles

Fat Av X

1.12 miles