View this home virtually
$735,000
for sale
646 ft²
$1,137 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Astoria
Resale
This home has been saved by 9 users.
Open House
Sat, May 23 (11:30 AM–1:30 PM ET)
Listing by Andesco Inc., Real Estate Principal Office, 59 East 79th Street, New York, NY 10021
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$622/mo
Estimated payment
$4,414/mo
Taxes
$43/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Beautifully spacious One Bedroom - One Bathroom condominium comes with features to make city living easy!
Apartment sale includes full enclosed deeded storage ( aprox + 120 sq ft) and a deeded oversized private and gated exterior parking spot (fits SUV). The price includes apt, storage and parking bundled together.
Build in 2014 this well kept apartment in this boutique elevator building has only 13 Homes and a 421a tax exemption through 2028.
About the building
25-40 38th Street
25-40 38th Street, Astoria, NY 11103
13 units
5 stories
2013 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 74 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/5/2026 | $735,000 | Listed by Andesco Inc. |
4/18/2015 | $520,000 | |
12/17/2014 | $520,000 | |
6/24/2014 | $520,000 | Price increased by 5% |
3/8/2014 | $495,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Astoria
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
NWat Astoria Blvd | 0.29 miles |
NWat 30th Av | 0.4 miles |
NWat Astoria–Ditmars Blvd | 0.52 miles |
MRat Steinway St | 0.7 miles |
NWat Broadway | 0.71 miles |
About Astoria
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$687.66K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$3,000
Home to some 160,000 residents, Astoria is a bustling neighborhood long known for its great ethnic food, busy commercial thoroughfares and charming single-family homes. Astoria's quick commute into Midtown Manhattan (15 minutes on the N, R, W, or M) and reasonable home prices, however, have recently begun to attract newcomers. New developments are now cropping up and changing the landscape, too. Now, the neighborhood's historic single-family homes and postwar co-op buildings are interspersed with condominiums and upscale rentals.
Learn more about Astoria