Skip Navigation

$2,149

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 4/24/2018

750 ft²

$34 per ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Bouklis Group

This home has been saved by 2 users.

Listing by Bouklis Group, Corporate Broker, 30-89 31st Street, Astoria, NY 11102 | Brokerage Listing ID: 143447

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

Rented on 4/24/2018

Days on market

3 days

Last price change

↓ $100 (-4.4%) on 4/23/18

About

3 years building in prime astoria! enjoy mint brand new finishes right off of 30th ave. this should have been a condo.the apartment features cherry wood floors, white quartz counters, marble bathrooms, and only 1 tenant lived in! laundry in the building indoor parking $200 this is going to rent this weekend!call today to schedule a private showing or email at

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

25-65 36th Street

25-65 36th Street, Astoria, NY 11103

Rental building inAstoria

8 units

4 stories

2007 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

6/1/2018

$2,149

Rented by Bouklis Group

4/24/2018

$2,149

No longer available

4/24/2018

$2,149

Listed by Bouklis Group

4/23/2018

$2,149

Price decreased by 4%

4/21/2018

$2,249

Rented by Bouklis Group

Past listing photos

Explore Astoria

Transit

LocationDistance

NWat Astoria Blvd

0.24 miles

NWat 30th Av

0.32 miles

NWat Astoria–Ditmars Blvd

0.53 miles

NWat Broadway

0.65 miles

MRat Steinway St

0.67 miles

About Astoria

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

Studio

$512.51K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

Studio

$2,550

Home to some 160,000 residents, Astoria is a bustling neighborhood long known for its great ethnic food, busy commercial thoroughfares and charming single-family homes. Astoria's quick commute into Midtown Manhattan (15 minutes on the N, R, W, or M) and reasonable home prices, however, have recently begun to attract newcomers. New developments are now cropping up and changing the landscape, too. Now, the neighborhood's historic single-family homes and postwar co-op buildings are interspersed with condominiums and upscale rentals.

Learn more about Astoria

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.