Skip Navigation

$7,500

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

1,800 ft²

$50 per ft²

7 rooms

4 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Compass

This home has been saved by 12 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011

Available

6/9/2026

Days on market

1 day

Last price change

No changes

About

*See video linked! If you are unable to access video, reach out and we will send you the link.*

Spacious and bright, this south-facing full-floor loft offers a rare combination of open layout with the convenience of living in the heart of NoMad. The apartment offers a private elevator entrance with *four* bedrooms, 1,800+ square feet of space with soaring ceilings, oversized windows, and a seamless flow of space.

About the building

27 West 27th Street

27 West 27th Street, New York, NY 10001

Multifamily building in NoMad

1 unit

6 stories

1920 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/18/2026

$7,500

Listed by Compass

5/13/2025

$7,300

Rented by APT212 INC

2/28/2025

$8,000

Delisted by Douglas Elliman

2/28/2025

$8,000

Price increased by 8%

2/21/2025

$7,395

Price decreased by 1%

Past listing photos

Explore NoMad

Transit

LocationDistance

RWat 28th St

under 500 feet

RWat 23rd St

0.21 miles

FMat 23rd St

0.22 miles

PATHat 23rd Street Station

0.23 miles

BDFMNQRWat 34th St–Herald Sq

0.24 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.