$4,000
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
No longer available 11/28/2016
- ft²
5 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
Three-family home
- Williamsburg
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
Coda Real Estate
Coda Real Estate NYC
This home has been saved by 6 users.
Listing by Coda Real Estate NYC, Limited Liability Broker, 181 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222
Unavailable
No longer available on 11/28/2016
Days on market
42 days
Last price change
No changes
About
Spectacular, Full-Floor 3Bed/2Bath in prime Williamsburg, just 2.5 blocks from the Graham Ave L train!
- Huge, sprawling layout
- Ample closet space
- Modern chef's kitchen with dishwasher and large breakfast island
- Separate queen-sized bedrooms
- Exposed brick
- 2 huge bathrooms
- In-unit washer/dryer
Call. Text. Email. ASAP for Viewings
Dave Haley
Policies
Sorry, policy info isnât available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Central air
Dishwasher
Washer/dryer
Building amenities
Sorry, building amenities aren't available right now. Check back later.
About the building
288 Ainslie Street
288 Ainslie Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
3 units
2 stories
1930 built
For rent
0 available units for rentProperty history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
11/28/2016 | $4,000 | No longer available |
10/17/2016 | $4,000 | Listed by Coda Real Estate NYC |
7/20/2015 | $4,300 | |
6/20/2015 | $4,300 | Price decreased by 4% |
6/5/2015 | $4,500 |
Past listing photos
Explore Williamsburg
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Lat Grand St | under 500 feet |
Lat Graham Av | 0.14 miles |
GLat Lorimer St | 0.37 miles |
Lat Montrose Av | 0.38 miles |
GLat Metropolitan Av | 0.48 miles |
About Williamsburg
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
3 beds
$2.9M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
3 beds
$5,950
Williamsburg is Brooklyn's booming epicenter with a well-deserved and worldwide reputation for being an influential hub thanks to a thriving cultural scene. Here you will find eye-catching new construction, brownstones, and prewars sitting next to historic buildings on streets dotted with restaurants, art spaces, boutiques, and more. With a Manhattan-facing waterfront (hello Domino Park!) and its large weekend markets (we're talking about you, Smorgasburg, and Artists & Fleas), the neighborhood is ideal for strolling and people watching. Another fringe benefit is Williamsburg's proximity to Manhattan via the G, L, M, and N subway lines.
Learn more about WilliamsburgSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.