View this home virtually
$3,295,000
for sale
Delisted 10/26/2020
2,300 ft²
$1,432 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Greenwich Village
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 99 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 2150 Broadway, New York, NY 10023
Common charges
$1,324/mo
Estimated payment
$22,553/mo
Taxes
$2,444/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Renovated, Full-Floor Condo Loft w/Flexible Plan, Office, & Bar
Once in a rare while, a truly exceptional home graces these pages, turning heads and melting hearts. This is that home.
Lovingly renovated from top to bottom and from side to side, most everything inside of this luxurious condo loft has been reinvented, re-crafted, and renewed. Sprawling and well-proportioned, this special residence exemplifies the art of luxurious loft living.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
29 East 10th Street
29 East 10th Street, New York, NY 10003
- units
8 stories
1900 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $300,000 (-8.3%) on 10/9/20
- Days on market: 48 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
10/26/2020 | $3,295,000 | Delisted by Compass |
10/9/2020 | $3,295,000 | Price decreased by 8% |
9/8/2020 | $3,595,000 | Listed by Compass |
9/12/2015 | $3,450,000 | |
7/30/2015 | $3,450,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Greenwich Village
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
RWat 8th St–NYU | 0.13 miles |
LNQRW456at 14th St–Union Square | 0.18 miles |
6at Astor Place | 0.2 miles |
Lat 3rd Av | 0.31 miles |
PATHat 9th Street Station | 0.33 miles |
About Greenwich Village
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$2.6M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$7,500
Greenwich Village perfectly combines a bit of the East Village's glorified grunge with a bit of the West Village's tony charm. The birthplace of the beatnik movement and home to NYU, the neighborhood offers something for all its eclectic residents. You'll find new restaurants, indie movie theaters and comedy clubs around the corner from quiet blocks full of big brownstones and well-kept window boxes. Whether it's a 24-hour falafel joint, a dark downstairs bar, or upscale furniture shops, the neighborhood appeals to anyone who relishes the culture, history and activity of the city.
Learn more about Greenwich Village