View this home virtually
$595,000
for sale
1,125 ft²
$528 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
1.5 baths
Condo
- Brighton Beach
Resale
Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.
Benefits of a buyer’s agent:
Represents your needs
Negotiates the deal
Supports the closing process
This home has been saved by 23 users.
2 Open houses
12–1 PM ET
Listing by EXP Realty BKNY, Real Estate Principal Office, 300 Cadman Plaza West, Brooklyn, NY 11201
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$600/mo
Estimated payment
$3,656/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
JUST REDUCED — NOW $599,000 ?
2BR / 1.5BA Duplex Condo with PARKING in Prime Brighton Beach
Welcome to 2934 Brighton 4th Street — a rare opportunity to own a beautifully designed duplex in a boutique 6-unit condominium just moments from the beach and boardwalk.
This sun-filled 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence spans two levels and offers the perfect combination of modern comfort, smart layout, and private...
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
2934 Brighton 4th Street
2934 Brighton 4th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235
6 units
6 stories
2005 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price change: ↓ $4,000 (-0.7%) on 5/21/26
- Days on market: 163 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/21/2026 | $595,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
5/5/2026 | $599,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
4/29/2026 | $619,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
4/23/2026 | $625,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
4/7/2026 | $629,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
Explore Brighton Beach
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BQat Brighton Beach | 0.22 miles |
Qat Ocean Parkway | 0.3 miles |
Fat Neptune Av–Van Siclen | 0.52 miles |
FQat West 8th St–NY Aquarium | 0.6 miles |
BQat Sheepshead Bay | 0.66 miles |